All info related to each particular team.

Under 9 – Seahorses 2018 Team List

Team Name: Seahorses Division: U9 Name of Team Contact: Petria Flint Phone Number: 0433 953909 PLAYERS NAME   Remy Brown Luana Cardoso-Baker Evie Curtis Gracie Davies Halle Flint Reuben Holt Charli Mills Evie Roth-Martin Yohanna Uhlmann Katelyn Woods  

Continue reading

Under 11 Boys – Snappers 2018 Team List

Team Name: Snappers Division: U11 Name of Team Contact: Dave Cooper Phone Number: 0410 479709 PLAYERS NAME GRADED Keeghan Bruhn Graded  Shamus Cooper  Graded  Tye Flint  Graded  Noah Taylor Graded  Cooper Kennedy Graded  Jaxon Morrissey Graded  Maxx Pritchard  Graded  Jack Gardner      

Continue reading

Under 16 Girls – Stingrays 2018 Team List

Team Name: Stingrays Division: U16Gs Name of Team Contact: Troy O’Keefe Phone Number: 0410 667186 PLAYERS NAME Graded Sienna Felton Graded Rose Hampson Graded Edie Hampson Graded Domino Holland Graded Fiona Laybutt Graded Kiara Wallace Graded Jayde Shultz Graded Charlotte O’Keefe Charlie Lloyd Ivy Matthews Aeryn Peiti

Continue reading

Under 16 Girls – Dolphins 2018 Team List

Team Name: Dolphins Division: U16Gs Name of Team Contact: Nikki Harrison and Dane McIntosh Phone Number: 0428 647956 and 0499 033029 PLAYERS NAME Graded Jasmin Morrissey Graded Brooke Harvey Graded Madison Tunstall Graded Emily Jones Graded Amy Jones Graded Allira Fenn Graded Tabetha McDonald Cass Graded Olivia Millett   Ella Kirk   Ella McMillan Charli Alexander

Continue reading

Division 2 Men – Barracudas 2018 Team List

Team Name: Barracudas Division: D2M Name of Team Contact: Nathan Eglington Phone Number: 0403 297292 PLAYERS NAME GRADED Breydon Todd Graded Joel Wilson Graded Dane McIntosh Graded Jay Wotherspoon Graded Michael Kennedy Graded Matt Sing Graded Mitchell Carter Graded Tim Cullen Graded Tim Holt Graded Ben Toovey Brad Julius Sam Laskowski Hayden Mangleson Luke Johnson Jack Prichard Zac Hanna-Leeson […]

Continue reading
Hockey

Team Training

WET WEATHER If it’s raining go to www.tweed.nsw.gov.au/Sportsfields or use the Tweed Council App to see if the Walter Peate or the Merv Edwards Ovals are open for use and give the contact for that grade or age group a phone call.   JUNIORS TRAINING U7s and U9s: From 4pm – 5pm (DST) at Walter Peate Reserve (same side […]

Continue reading

Under 7s – Angelfish 2018 Team List

Team Name: Angelfish Division: U7 Name of Team Contact: Izzy Power Phone Number: 0403 323712 PLAYERS NAME   Chloe McPherson   Hugo Naidu   Stella Eglington   Savannah Elworthy   Blake Flint   Indiana Ridgewell   Amelia Topper   Jackson Topper   Andie Prichard   Samuel Woods   Olivia Piper    

Continue reading

Under 13 Girls – Mermaids 2018 Team List

  Team Name: Mermaids Division: U13G Name of Team Contact: Erica Wells Phone Number: 0412 721626 PLAYERS NAME Graded Tahlia Allen Graded Sofia Clauson Graded Penelope Davis Graded India Gough Graded Indiana Grey Graded Jaydee Weir Graded Kendall Wells Graded Kiara Rose Francesca O’Brien Skye Warburton Alice Mulligan Grace Curtis Madison Hansen    

Continue reading